Elkmont High School Regular Bell Schedule

0 Period 7:30--7:48 (student's will report to access lab)
7:48 (bell to release student's from gym and cafeteria)
1st Period 7:55--8:43
2nd Period 8:48--9:36
3rd Period 9:41--10:29
4th Period 10:34--11:22
PM Tech Lunch Bell 11:20 & load tech bus at 11:45
5th Period (HS Lunch) 11:27--12:40
6th Period (HS) 12:45--1:33
5th Period (MS) 11:27--12:15
6th Period (MS Lunch) 12:20--1:33
RTI 1:38--2:08
7th Period 2:13--3:05

Student's will be required to stay in the new gym or cafeteria at 7:30 bell. Student's are not allowed to walk the halls. All drivers must exit their vehicle when they arrive on campus. All students will be released at the 7:48 bell to visit lockers and report to 1st period.

Elkmont High School Activity Schedule
0 Period 7:30--7:48 (students will report to Access Lab)
1st Period 7:55--8:43
2nd Period 8:48--9:36
3rd Period 9:41--10:29
4th Period 10:34--11:22
PM Tech Lunch Bell 11:20 & load tech bus at 11:45
5th Period (HS Lunch) 11:27--12:40
6th Period (HS) 12:45--1:33
5th Period (MS) 11:27--12:15
6th Period (MS Lunch) 12:20--1:33
7th Period 1:38--2:08
Activity 2:13--3:05
2020 Graduation Schedule

Thursday, May

 

Friday, May